Executive Committee

Kathy Helm

Chairman

Gregg Ballew

Past-Chairman

John R. Taylor, III

Chairman-Elect

Tom Mastor

Treasurer

J. Peter Kline

Corporate Secretary

Kris Burks

Planning Chair

Tim L. Dwight

At-Large

Ruben Esquivel

At-Large

Elizabeth Gambrell

At-Large

Directors

  • Matt Adams, Northern Trust

  • Theresa Bando, Bank of America Merrill Lynch

  • Tre’ Black, TreCo Investments

  • Ashley Branecky, Junior League of Dallas Representative

  • Frank Breedlove, City of Dallas, Retired

  • Bill E. Carter, Carter Financial Management

  • Nancy Carter, Western International

  • Kim R. Cocklin, Atmos Energy Corporation

  • David Corrigan, Corrigan Investments, Inc.

  • Sheryl Coyne-Batson, TDn2K

  • John A. Cuellar, Las Tres C’s Inc.

  • Christina M. Durovich, Community Volunteer

  • Tucker Enthoven, Community Volunteer

  • Diane Fannon, The Richards Group

  • Jeff Francis, KPMG LLP

  • Marvin Franklin, Merrill Lynch/Bank of America

  • James D. Garner, BKD CPAs & Advisors

  • Jerry C. Gilmore, Shannon, Gracey, Ratliff & Miller, LLP

  • Beverly Bell Godbey, Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP

  • Wally Gruenes, Grant Thornton LLP

  • Kris Hanberry, U.S. Trust

  • Rwan S. Hardesty, Hardesty Law Office, PLLC

  • Paul E. Hoffman, Hunt Consolidated, Inc.

  • Michael Hourihan, Frito-Lay North America

  • Carol Lupton Huckin, Community Volunteer

  • Dorothy Kennington, Community Volunteer

  • David M. Kleiman, Kleiman Lawrence Baskind Fitzgerald LLP

  • Mary Lazo, Lazo Technologies

  • Patty Leyendecker, Community Volunteer

  • Lisa Wray Longino, Community Volunteer

  • Daniel M. Mahoney, Briggs-Freeman/Sotheby’s

  • Mary Kay Manning, Ryan LLC

  • Michael Massad, Winstead, PC

  • Donna Strittmatter Max, Dallas County District Attorney’s Office

  • John McCarthy, Littler Mendelson P.C.

  • Sharon McCullough, Community Volunteer

  • Carolyn L. Miller, Community Volunteer

  • Connie O’Neill, Community Volunteer

  • Carrie Parsons, Freeman Companies

  • Sharon Popham, Community Volunteer

  • Becky Powell-Schwartz, The Powell Group

  • Tom Rhodes, Jr., Dave Perry-Miller Associates

  • Pat Rosenthal, Community Volunteer

  • Michael Shtofman, Dallas Capital Bank

  • Arthur Simmons, Texas Instruments

  • Roscoe C. Smith, Ph.D., Ret. Educator/Congressional District Dir.

  • Maria Tafalla, Big Thought

  • Larry Taylor, Beyond The Horizon

  • Rachel Velasquez, IBM/Dallas ISD, Retired

  • Marilyn Herkimer Weber, Community Volunteer

  • Emilynn Berry Wilson, Community Volunteer

  • Jason Winborn, AT&T

  • Rebecca Wynne, Pegasus Professional Society Chair

Honorary Lifetime Directors

  • Lindalyn Adams

  • Donald A. Berg

  • Robert W. Best

  • Brenda Brand

  • John A. (Pete) Bricker, Jr.

  • Becky Bright

  • R. Stuart Bush

  • Cissy Carr

  • Christie Carter

  • George Dunham

  • Sandra Estess

  • Marsha Fischman

  • Suzy Gekiere

  • Larry Gekiere

  • Margo Goodwin

  • Robert G. Hallam

  • Joe V. (Jody) Hawn, Jr.

  • Larry L. Helm

  • Laurence E. Hirsch

  • Sally Hoglund

  • Bert Holmes

  • Dale V. Kesler

  • Dotty Kilpatrick

  • Joan Kramer

  • David B. Miller

  • Cynthia R. Mitchell

  • Anne Motsenbocker

  • Becky Muñoz-Diaz

  • Lydia Novakov

  • Debbie Oates

  • Max Post

  • George R. Schrader

  • John D. Solana

  • John R. Taylor, Jr.

  • Shirley Tobolowsky

  • Michael E. Trapp

  • Allen B. Udisky

  • V. Alvin Wade

  • J. Scott Wilson

  • Linus Wright