The Senior Source
cordially invites you to our
annual awards luncheon
honoring
Pam & Tom Luce
Molly H. Bogen Service Award Recipient
Barbara T. Delabano

Friday, January 29, 2021
12 pm Noon
Online
Check-in at 11:30

Copy E will be providing

Premier Underwriters

David B. Miller Family Foundation
and Carolyn & David Miller

Katy and Kyle Miller Family Foundation

Diamond Underwriter

Platinum Underwriters

Anonymous

Billie & Gillis Thomas Family Foundation

Sarah & Jody Hawn

Susan & Larry Hirsch –
The Hirsch Family Foundation

Linda & Joel Robuck

Deedie Rose

Gold Underwriters

Bank of Texas

The Hegi Family

Silver Underwriters

Della & Bob Best
Sandra Estess, in memory
of Dr. Henry Estess
Haynes and Boone LLP
Lyda Hill Philanthropies
Hillwood, a Perot Company
Margot Perot

Debbie & Michael Schaefer
Scovell Family Foundation
Texas Health Resources
Texas Instruments
Beth & Chuck Thoele
TXU Energy

Bronze Underwriters

Anonymous, in honor
of The Caregiver Support Team
Susie & John Adams
Lydia & Bill Addy, in honor of Tom Luce,
Del Williams, and Jennifer Dix
Nancy & Randy Best
Diane & Hal Brierley
Central Market
Kathy & Harlan Crow
Jennifer & Richard Dix, in honor of
Kim Quinn and Beth Thoele
Margo & Bill Goodwin
J.M. Haggar, Jr. Family Foundation
Winnie & Davis Hamlin, in honor of
Pam & Tom Luce

Kathy & Larry Helm
JPMorgan Chase
Kline Family Foundation
KPMG LLP
Catherine & Dick LeBlanc
Pat Morgan McEvoy, in honor of
Kim Quinn and Jennifer Dix
Sammye & Mike Myers
Max Post Family
Kim & Terry Quinn
The Rosewood Corporation
Lisa K. Simmons
Gay & Bill Solomon
Tolleson Wealth Management
Marilyn & Ben Weber

 

Copper Underwriters

Ann & Andrew Barr
Sally & Terry Kelley
Oncor

Pam & Vin Perella, in honor of Beth Thoele
Lisa Russell & Doug Essex
Nancy and John Solana Advised Fund

Patrons

Anonymous
The Marilyn Augur Family
Foundation
Axxess
Rhys J. Best, in memory of
Eunice M. Best
Carter Financial Management
Children’s Health
Crystal & Kim Cocklin
Communities Foundation
of Texas
Sejal & Hemang Desai
Diane & Kent Fannon
Sharon & Steve Folsom
GBE&W Benefits
Suzy & Larry Gekiere/Ellen &
Bob Dill
Judy & Jim Gibbs, in honor of
Pam & Tom Luce
Globe Life
Hon. David & Beverly Godbey
Sally & Forrest Hoglund
Holmes Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Luce III
Lottye & Bobby Lyle, in honor of
Pam & Tom Luce

Stacey Malcolmson, in honor of
Kim Quinn
Shirley & Bill McIntyre
Methodist Generations
Methodist Health System
Foundation
Mutual of America
Financial Group
Nancy Perot & Rod Jones
Gail & Bill Plummer
Susie & Jim Riley/Cher &
David Jacobs
Stephanie & Phil Ritter
Southwestern Medical
Foundation and UT
Southwestern Medical Center
Barb & Mike Tonti
Dee & Trey Velvin
WellCare Health Plans
Marnie & Kern Wildenthal
Del Williams
Robert S. Williams
Rebecca Julia Wynne, in memory
of Julia Wynne

Spirit of Generations Luncheon Committee

Luncheon Chair
Kim Quinn

Individual
Underwriting Chair
Jennifer Dix

Board Chair
Beth Thoele

Corporate
Underwriting Chair
Del Williams

Della & Bob Best
Robin Bagwell
Pamela Busbee
Christie G. Carter
Nancy S. Carter
Marybeth Conlon
Robyn Conlon
Lisa Cooley
Leslie Diers
Michaela Dyer
Claire Emanuelson
Susan Farris
Patti Flowers
Kristi S. Francis
Elizabeth Gambrell
Sara Lee Gardner
Suzy Gekiere
Margo Goodwin
Amy Hegi
Libby Hegi
Kathy Helm
Kim Hext
Isabell Novakov Higginbotham

Carol Holmes
Caren Kline
Dianne LaRoe
Ruthie Lightbourn
Sarah Losinger
Lynn McBee
Pat Morgan McEvoy
Anne McPherson
Katy Miller
Lydia Novakov
Debbie Oates
Connie O’Neill
Mary Martha Pickens
Layne Pitzer
Shelle Sills
Lisa Singleton
Shannon Thompson
Dee Velvin
Marilyn H. Weber
Kristina Whitcomb
Candace Winslow

The Senior Source 2020-2021

Board of Directors

Officers

Beth Thoele, Chair
Beverly Bell Godbey, Past-chair
Peter B. Hegi, Chair-elect
Michael Schaefer, Treasurer
Kim Quinn, Corporate Secretary

Rebecca J. Wynne, Planning Chair
Chad Park, DDS, At-large
Arthur Simmons, At-large
Carter Tolleson, At-large

Directors

Vince Ackerson
Kevin Akers
Robin Bagwell
Wann Banks
Andrew Barr
Stephanie Bernal
Den Bishop
Kim Campbell
Scott Chase
Robyn Conlon
Sheryl Coyne-Batson
Sejal Desai
Bob Dill
Tucker Enthoven
Diane Fannon
Jeff Francis
Kristi S. Francis
Catherine Gibson
Kris Hanberry
Rwan S. Hardesty
MaryKay Manning

Katy Miller
Todd Nordeen
Connie O’Neill
Rabbi Andrew Paley
Pam Perella
Jethro (Trey) Pugh III
Molly Radman
Amanpreet Randazzo, PsyD
James R. Riley
Michael Shtofman
Jeff Vanderbilt
Dee Velvin
Marilyn H. Weber
Bob White

Ex officio
Stacey Malcolmson
President & CEO

Honorary Lifetime Directors

Lindalyn Adams
Gregg Ballew
Donald A. Berg
Robert W. Best
Brenda Brand
John A. (Pete) Bricker, Jr.
Becky Bright
R. Stuart Bush
Cissy Carr
Christie G. Carter
Kim Cocklin
George Dunham
Sandra Estess
Larry Gekiere
Suzy Gekiere
Margo Goodwin
Robert G. Hallam
Joe V. (Jody) Hawn Jr.
Kathy Helm
Larry L. Helm
Laurence E. Hirsch
Sally Hoglund

Dale V. Kesler
Dotty Kilpatrick
Joan Kramer
Carolyn L. Miller
David B. Miller
Cynthia R. Mitchell
Anne Motsenbocker
Becky Muñoz-Diaz
Lydia Novakov
Debbie Oates
Max Post
John D. Solana
John R. Taylor, Jr.
Shirley Tobolowsky
Michael E. Trapp
Allen B. Udisky
V. Alvin Wade
J. Scott Wilson
Linus Wright

 

 

Row Heading

Row Subheading

Column Heading

Beth Thoele, Chair
Beverly Bell Godbey, Past-chair
Peter B. Hegi, Chair-elect
Michael Schaefer, Treasurer
Kim Quinn, Corporate Secretary

Column Heading

Beth Thoele, Chair
Beverly Bell Godbey, Past-chair
Peter B. Hegi, Chair-elect
Michael Schaefer, Treasurer
Kim Quinn, Corporate Secretary

Column Heading

Beth Thoele, Chair
Beverly Bell Godbey, Past-chair
Peter B. Hegi, Chair-elect
Michael Schaefer, Treasurer
Kim Quinn, Corporate Secretary

  1. Regular Font Size
  2. Large Font Size
  3. Largest Font Size