Executive Committee

Peter Hegi

Chair
  • Braxton Advisors, LLC

Beth Thoele

Past-Chair
  • Community Volunteer

Chad Park, DDS

Chair-Elect
  • Acero Crowns & Bravo Dental

Michael Schaefer

Treasurer
  • Methodist Health System, Retired

Kim Quinn

Corporate Secretary
  • Community Volunteer

Rebecca J. Wynne

Planning Chair
  • JP Morgan Chase

Todd Nordeen

At-Large
  • JPMorgan

Arthur Simmons

At-Large
  • Texas Instruments

Carter Tolleson

At-Large
  • Tolleson Wealth Management

Directors

Stacie Adams

Axxess

Kevin Akers

Atmos Energy

Robin Bagwell

Community Volunteer

Wann Banks

Comerica Bank

Andrew Barr

Lord LLP, Retired

Stephanie Bernal

Crockett, McBride & Assoc.

Den Bishop

Holmes Murphy & Assoc., Inc.

Kim Campbell-Hailey

TXU Energy

Scott Chase

Farrow-Gillespie Heath Witter

Robyn Conlon

Community Volunteer

Michael Corder

KPMG

Sejal Desai

Communities Foundation of Texas

Bob Dill

Hay Group, Retired

Andy Drexler

Kimberly-Clark Corporation

Tucker Enthoven

Community Volunteer

Blake Estess

Wallace Capital Management

Diane Fannon

The Richards Group, Retired

Kristi S. Francis

Francis & Associates

Patti Flowers

Patti Flowers Design Studio

Catherine Gibson

Chi Omega Representative, Ex-officio

Kris Hanberry

U.S. Trust

Peter B. Hegi

Castlight Health

MaryKay Manning

Ryan LLC

Katy Miller

Community Volunteer

Todd Nordeen

JP Morgan

Rabbi Andrew Paley

Temple Shalom

Chad Park

Acero Crowns & Bravo Dental

Jethro (Trey) Pugh III

Gifts, Inc.

Kim Quinn

Community Volunteer

Amanpreet Randazzo

PsyD

Jude Ramayya

Impiger Technologies

James R. Riley

ExxonMobil, Retired

Michael Schaefer

Methodist Health System, Retired

Arthur Simmons

Texas Instruments

Beth Thoele

Community Volunteer

Carter Tolleson

Tolleson Wealth Management

Jeff Vanderbilt

Employer Direct Healthcare

Dee Velvin

Community Volunteer

Bob White

Bank of Texas

Rebecca J. Wynne

SalesForce

Kimberly Yamanouchi, M.D., M.P.H.

UT Southwestern Medical Center, Retired

Honorary Lifetime Directors

Lindalyn Adams

Gregg Ballew

Donald A. Berg

Robert W. Best

Brenda Brand

John A. (Pete) Bricker, Jr.

Becky Bright

R. Stuart Bush

Cissy Carr

Christie Carter

Kim Cocklin

George Dunham

Sandra Estess

Larry Gekiere

Suzy Gekiere

Margo Goodwin

Robert G. Hallam

Joe V. (Jody) Hawn, Jr.

Kathy Helm

Larry L. Helm

Laurence E. Hirsch

Sally Hoglund

Dale V. Kesler

Dotty Kilpatrick

Joan Kramer

David B. Miller

Carolyn L. Miller

Cynthia R. Mitchell

Anne Motsenbocker

Becky Muñoz-Diaz

Lydia Novakov

Debbie Oates

Max Post

John D. Solana

John R. Taylor, Jr.

Shirley Tobolowsky

Michael E. Trapp

Allen B. Udisky

V. Alvin Wade

J. Scott Wilson

Linus Wright

  1. Regular Font Size
  2. Large Font Size
  3. Largest Font Size